Jump to content

AWDC Challenger 4x4 Round 2


Recommended Posts

Here we go then..entry list for this weekend :D

Car number...Class...Driver...Co-driver...Level

2 1 Nick Anderson Nev Hudd Expert

3 1 Barry Benjamin Steve Law Novice

4 1 Adrian Catchpole Mark Catchpole Intermediate

5 1 Jo Stainer Martin Stainer Intermediate

6 1 Steve Beck Adrian Dayley Expert

7 1 Zoltan Guzi Lee Marchant Expert

8 1 Keith Rayment Paul Mortimer Novice

9 1 Peter Roberts Ben Burge Intermediate

10 2 Ben Champion Martin Champion Novice

11 1 Steve Grant Mark Antill Expert

12 2 Lee Perkins Matthew Oates Novice

14 1 Andrew Beck Mike Hind Expert

15 2 Kevin Moss Rob Jones Expert

16 1 Graham Mitchell Ben Bradley Expert

17 2 David Dawson Tullen Dawson Novice

18 1 Kristian Larrson Gary Blair Novice

19 1 Paul Edney Trever Thomas Novice

20 1 Adam Sanderson Peter Sanderson Novice

21 1 Saun Goring Dal Camball Novice

22 1 Dan Elias Richard Wetherley Expert

23 1 Martin Tennant Laurie Novice

24 1 Philion Parpottas Alex Parpottas Expert

25 2 Karl Day Tristian Skinner Novice

26 1 Mark Sinclair Matt Riley Expert

29 2 Chris Kelly Jason White Novice

30 2 Simon Saines John Saines Novice

32 1 Fabian Fry Jodi Biddle Novice

33 1 Daniel Thompson Matthew Hoiles Intermediate

34 1 Stuat Sibbick Chris Martin Novice

Looking forward to seeing you all there, quite a few are camping on the saturday night so should be a bit of a jolly :P

Paul

Link to post
Share on other sites
Here we go then..entry list for this weekend :D

Car number...Class...Driver...Co-driver...Level

2 1 Nick Anderson Nev Hudd Expert

3 1 Barry Benjamin Steve Law Novice

4 1 Adrian Catchpole Mark Catchpole Intermediate

5 1 Jo Stainer Martin Stainer Intermediate

6 1 Steve Beck Adrian Dayley Expert

7 1 Zoltan Guzi Lee Marchant Expert

8 1 Keith Rayment Paul Mortimer Novice

9 1 Peter Roberts Ben Burge Intermediate

10 2 Ben Champion Martin Champion Novice

11 1 Steve Grant Mark Antill Expert

12 2 Lee Perkins Matthew Oates Novice

14 1 Andrew Beck Mike Hind Expert

15 2 Kevin Moss Rob Jones Expert

16 1 Graham Mitchell Ben Bradley Expert

17 2 David Dawson Tullen Dawson Novice

18 1 Kristian Larrson Gary Blair Novice

19 1 Paul Edney Trever Thomas Novice

20 1 Adam Sanderson Peter Sanderson Novice

21 1 Saun Goring Dal Camball Novice

22 1 Dan Elias Richard Wetherley Expert

23 1 Martin Tennant Laurie Novice

24 1 Philion Parpottas Alex Parpottas Expert

25 2 Karl Day Tristian Skinner Novice

26 1 Mark Sinclair Matt Riley Expert

29 2 Chris Kelly Jason White Novice

30 2 Simon Saines John Saines Novice

32 1 Fabian Fry Jodi Biddle Novice

33 1 Daniel Thompson Matthew Hoiles Intermediate

34 1 Stuat Sibbick Chris Martin Novice

Looking forward to seeing you all there, quite a few are camping on the saturday night so should be a bit of a jolly :P

Paul

Can we go in the novice class please :D

Dan

Link to post
Share on other sites
Here we go then..entry list for this weekend :D

Car number...Class...Driver...Co-driver...Level

2 1 Nick Anderson Nev Hudd Expert

3 1 Barry Benjamin Steve Law Novice

4 1 Adrian Catchpole Mark Catchpole Intermediate

5 1 Jo Stainer Martin Stainer Intermediate

6 1 Steve Beck Adrian Dayley Expert

7 1 Zoltan Guzi Lee Marchant Expert

8 1 Keith Rayment Paul Mortimer Novice

9 1 Peter Roberts Ben Burge Intermediate

10 2 Ben Champion Martin Champion Novice

11 1 Steve Grant Mark Antill Expert

12 2 Lee Perkins Matthew Oates Novice

14 1 Andrew Beck Mike Hind Expert

15 2 Kevin Moss Rob Jones Expert

16 1 Graham Mitchell Ben Bradley Expert

17 2 David Dawson Tullen Dawson Novice

18 1 Kristian Larrson Gary Blair Novice

19 1 Paul Edney Trever Thomas Novice

20 1 Adam Sanderson Peter Sanderson Novice

21 1 Saun Goring Dal Camball Novice

22 1 Dan Elias Richard Wetherley Expert

23 1 Martin Tennant Laurie Novice

24 1 Philion Parpottas Alex Parpottas Expert

25 2 Karl Day Tristian Skinner Novice

26 1 Mark Sinclair Matt Riley Expert

29 2 Chris Kelly Jason White Novice

30 2 Simon Saines John Saines Novice

32 1 Fabian Fry Jodi Biddle Novice

33 1 Daniel Thompson Matthew Hoiles Intermediate

34 1 Stuat Sibbick Chris Martin Novice

Looking forward to seeing you all there, quite a few are camping on the saturday night so should be a bit of a jolly :P

Paul

''WET'' erley..... :o:lol: pig will like that! :P

You all have fun this weekend..........i'll be in Croatia :P

Link to post
Share on other sites

Look after those new CV's Simon! :P

I am looking in to producing a HD CV and half shaft kit for the Jimny... If it all comes together, you'll be able to give it as much welly boot as you like without fear of breaking them...

I was thinking of entering this event in our demo Jimny, bit to much work at short notice for it to be ready tho... but I might see you at the next one! we'll see nearer to the time...

Rob

Link to post
Share on other sites
Look after those new CV's Simon! :P

I am looking in to producing a HD CV and half shaft kit for the Jimny... If it all comes together, you'll be able to give it as much welly boot as you like without fear of breaking them...

I was thinking of entering this event in our demo Jimny, bit to much work at short notice for it to be ready tho... but I might see you at the next one! we'll see nearer to the time...

Rob

I'll try my best Rob! Dad's driving anyway, it's his fault if they break again.. <_<:D Gonna take it niiice and steady on sunday, nothing silly. Aim is to finish the day in 4wd this time...

Link to post
Share on other sites

You can just turn up and watch on sunday, you will need to park in the lower car park (the first one you get to).

Then wander up the site, you can then go pretty much anywhere and watch anything. Please listen to any marshalls and stay safe.

Hope to see you there

Link to post
Share on other sites
Can i just turn up on sunday and watch?

Where do i have to park?

ive Never been to Slindon + Never been to a challenge before

Will there be signs telling me where to go and where im allowed to watch and that?

Jay.

I hope so, as that's my plan!

Parking is apparently either near the gate or further down the main bit if there's enough room

Link to post
Share on other sites

Just come in from the garage. Nothing else will now be done ;) .

(Except test drive, load kit and car onto the truck tomorrow.)

Best go see if the wife is still talking to me :rolleyes:

Link to post
Share on other sites

Results from Clubmans Event at Slindon (3/5/09)

Class 1

1st - Nick Shurrock & Matt Gomme (Novice) Punch Score - 2700, Special Stage - 480, Total Score = 3180

2nd - Peter Roberts and Ben Burge (Intermediate) Punch Score - 2400, Special Stage - 380, Total Score = 2780

3rd - Nick Anderson & Nev Hudd (Expert) Punch Score - 2340, Special Stage - 350, Total Score = 2690

4th - Dan Elias & Richard Wetherley (Expert) Punch Score - 2220, Special Stage - 440, Total Score = 2660

5th - Martin Tennant & Laurie (Novice) Punch Score - 2000, Special Score - 460, Total Score = 2460

6th - Steve Beck & Adrian Dayley (Expert) Punch Score - 1980, Special Stage - 470, Total Score = 2450

7th - Adrian Catchpole & Mark Catchpole (Intermediate) Punch Score - 2080, Special Stage - 310, Total Score = 2390

8th - Chris Kelly & Jason White (Novice) Punch Score - 2100, Special Stage - 500, Penalty Points - 300, Total Score = 2300

9th - Khristian Laurence & Gary Blair (Novice) Punch Score - 1900, Special Stage - 300, Total Score = 2200

10th - Barry Benjamin & Steve Law (Novice) Punch Score - 1800, Special Stage - 390, Total Score = 2190

11th - Philion Parpottas & Alex Parpottas (Expert) Punch Score - 1740, Special Stage - 370, Total Score = 2110

12th - Andrew Beck & Mike Hind (Expert) Punch Score - 1560, Special Stage - 410, Total Score = 1970

13th - Mark Sinclair & Matt Riely (Expert) Punch Score - 1440, Special Stage - 490, Total Score = 1930

14th - Steve Grant & Mark Antill (Expert) Punch Score - 1560, Special Stage - 330, Penalty Points - 50, Total Score = 1840

15th - Paul Edney & Trever Thomas (Novice) Punch Score - 1800, Special Stage - 0, Total Score = 1800

16th - Keith Rayment & Paul Mortimer (Novice) Punch Score - 1700, Special Stage - 0, Total Score = 1700

17th - Daniel Thompson & Matthew Hoiles (Intermediate) Punch Score - 1040, Special Stage - 430, Total Score = 1470

18th - Saun Goringn & Dal Camball (Novice) Punch Score - 1000, Special Stage - 320, Total Score = 1320

19th - Stuat Sibbick & Chris Martin (Novice) Punch Score - 900, Special Stage - 360, Total Score = 1260

20th - Fabian Fry & Jodi Biddle (Novice) Punch Score - 800, Special Stage - 290, Total Score = 1090

21st - Graham Mitchell & Ben Bradley (Expert) Punch Score - 780, Special Stage - 0, Total Score = 780

22nd - Jo Stainer & Martin Stainer (Intermediate) Punch Score - 720, Special Stage - 0, Total Score = 720

Class 2

1st - Simon Saines & John Saines (Novice) Punch Score - 2000, Special Stage - 400, Penalty Points - 50, Total Score = 2350

2nd - Kevin Moss & Rob Jones (Expert) Punch Score - 1920, Special Stage - 420, Total Score = 2340

3rd - Ben Champion & Martin Champion (Novice) Punch Score - 1000, Special Stage - 450, Total Score = 1450

4th - Karl Day & Tristian Skinner (Novice) Punch Score - 1400, Special Stage - 0, Total Score = 1400

5th - Lee Perkins & Matthew Oates (Novice) Punch Score - 1000, Special Stage - 340, Total Score = 1340

6th - David Dawson & Tullen Dawson (Novice) Punch score - 900, Special Stage - 0, Total Score = 900

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience. By using our website you agree to our Cookie Policy